Victoria 1994: Team - We Are England
Victoria 1994: Team
1994 Opening Ceremony

Victoria 1994: Team



Adam Ruckwood


Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men

Adrian Leroy John Patrick

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Aicha McKenzie

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Clubs - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women

Alex Fugallo

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Alexander Clapper

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men

Alexander Eaton Kruger

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Alexandra Bennett

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Alison Wyeth

Athletics - 3000m - Women

Anders Nielsen

Badminton - Singles - Men

Andrew Austin

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Open

Andrew Callard

Weightlifting - 99kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 99kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 99kg Snatch - Men

Andrew Clayton

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Andrew George Tulloch

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Andrew Green

Boxing - 60kg - Men

Andrew Hutchinson

Wrestling - Freestyle - 52kg - Men

Andrew John Ashurst

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Andrew Littler

Weightlifting - 76kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 76kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 76kg Snatch - Men

Andrew Richard Lill

Athletics - 800m - Men

Andrew Thompson

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Andy Keith

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Angela Joyce Hulley

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Annika Reeder

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Anthony Alexander Jarrett

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Anthony Allcock

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men

Anthony Arthur

Weightlifting - 76kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 76kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 76kg Snatch - Men

Anthony Paul Doyle

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Anthony Ringer

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Antonio Pietro Ally

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Barrington Chester Williams

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Ben Devonshire

Weightlifting - 59kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 59kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 59kg Snatch - Men

Brenda Atherton

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Brendan Anthony John Reilly

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Brian Aspen

Wrestling - Freestyle - 68kg - Men

Bryan Steel

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Carol Page

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women

Catherine Anton

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Chris Lillywhite

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Chris Newton

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Christopher Hector

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Christopher Hunt

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Christopher Lloyd Maddocks

Athletics - 30km Walk - Men

Christopher Mark Robison

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Claire Bishop

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women

Claire Huddart

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Clova Court

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Colin Frederick Walker

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Colin Moore

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Craig Nicholas Winrow

Athletics - 800m - Men

Dalton Grant

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Danny Costello

Boxing - 51kg - Men

Danny Williams

Boxing - + 91kg - Men

Darrell Richard Stone

Athletics - 30km Walk - Men

David Chapman

Shooting - Running Target - Men

David Colin McKenzie

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

David Edward Buzza

Athletics - Marathon - Men

David Holding

Athletics - 800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men

Dawn Suzanne Gandy

Athletics - 800m - Women

Dean Pithie

Boxing - 57kg - Men

Debbie Southwick

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Clubs - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women

Debora Jane Marti

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Deborah Ann Callaway

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Denise Lewis

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Duaine Ladejo

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Eamonn Thomas Martin

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Elizabeth Mongudhi

Athletics - 3000m - Women

Emma Tattam

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women

Francis Keita Agyepong

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Frederick Ebong Salle

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Gary Anthony Cadogan

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Gary Hibbert

Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men

Gary Smith

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Geraldine Ann McLeod

Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Giles Greenwood

Weightlifting - +108kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - +108kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - +108kg Snatch - Men

Gillian Clark

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women

Glen Ernest Smith

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Glyn Barnett

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Gowry Retchakan-Hodge

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Hayley Allen

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Helen Slatter

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

Ian Wilson

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men

Ivan Newman

Athletics - Marathon Wheelchair - Men

Jack Pryor

Lawn Bowls - Singles Visually Impaired - Men

Jacqueline Agyepong

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Jacqueline Brady

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Jacqueline Hay

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Jacqueline Parker

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Jaime King

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women

James Cornish

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

James Hickman

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

James Parrack

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men

James Salter

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Jane Smith

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women

Jason John

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Jayne Roylance

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Jean Baker

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Jeffrey Snodin

Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men

Jennifer Angela Kelly

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Joanne Deakins

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women

Joanne Muggeridge

Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women

Joanne Wright

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women

John Barry Nuttall

Athletics - 5000m - Men

John Bell

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

John Grice

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

John Melling

Wrestling - Freestyle - 62kg - Men

John Paul Lyndon Regis

Athletics - 200m - Men

John Paul Mayock

Athletics - 1500m - Men

John Rednall

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Jonathan David Edwards

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Jonathan Lubin

Weightlifting - 64kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 64kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 64kg Snatch - Men

Jonathan Michael Brown

Athletics - 5000m - Men

Joseph Mossford

Wrestling - Freestyle - 90kg - Men

Judith Miriam Oakes

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Julia Freeman

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Women

Julia Margaret Bennett

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Julian Quintin Patrick Golley

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Julie Bradbury

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women

Karen Morton

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women

Karen Pickering

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Karen Smith

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Karin Szymko

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Katherine Osher

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Katie Goddard

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women

Kelly Holmes

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Kelly Oliver

Boxing - 81kg - Men

Kenneth Harman

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Open

Kerry Shacklock

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women

Kevin Crosby

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men

Kevin Dave Brown

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Kevin John McKay

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Kim Geraldine Jacobs

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Lalia Vakil

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Lana Stephanie Douglas

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Lea Maureen Haggett

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Lee McDermott

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Leon Griffin

Weightlifting - 70kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 70kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 70kg Snatch - Men

Lesley Ward

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Linda Keough

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women

Linda Southwick

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women

Lindsay Volpin

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Linford Christie

Athletics - 100m - Men

Lisa Martine Kehler

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Lloyd Cowan

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Lorraine Shaw

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Louise Minett

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women

Lynn Marie Gibson

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Malcolm Elliott

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Margaret Lyne

Lawn Bowls - Singles Visually Impaired - Women

Margaret Thomas

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women

Margaret Tracey Lynes

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Maria Lawrence

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Marie Hardiman

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Mark Foster

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Mark Hudspith

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Mark Jonathan Easton

Athletics - 30km Walk - Men

Mark Richard Smith

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Mark Shipman

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Mark W. Roberson

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Mark Walsham

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Martin Douglas Steele

Athletics - 800m - Men

Martin Harris

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Martin John Jones

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Mary Price

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Matt Illingworth

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men

Matthew O'Connor

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men

Matthew Simson

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Maxine Johnson

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Michael Christopher Hill

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Michael David Jones

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Michael Edwards

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Michael Fibbens

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Michael Gault

Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Myrtle Sharon Mary Augee

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Neil Thomas

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Nicholas Gillingham

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Nicholas Jean Buckfield

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Nicholas Ponting

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Nicholas Shackell

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Nicole Thornley

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women

Nigel Alan Spratley

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Nigel Freeland

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men

Nigel Wallace

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men

Noel Loban

Wrestling - Freestyle - 100kg - Men

Norma Shaw

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women

Oluyinka Lola Idowu

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Paul Bowler

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Paul Burns

Boxing - 67kg - Men

Paul Head

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Paul Jennings

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Paul Leatherdale

Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Paula Thomas

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Peter Clark

Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men

Peter Crampton

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Peter John Philip Vivian

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Peter Knowles

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Singles - Men

Peter Longbottom

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men

Peter May

Weightlifting - 91kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 91kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 91kg Snatch - Men

Peter Richardson

Boxing - 63.5kg - Men

Philip Adrian Troy Goedluck

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Philip Steadman

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men

Phylis Smith

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Rafer Ernest Lewis Joseph

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Raymond Duckworth

Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Robert Barber

Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Robert Borsley

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

Robert Boyd Weir

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Robert Hayles

Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Robert Neil Denmark

Athletics - 10000m - Men
Athletics - 5000m - Men

Roydon Cutts

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Sally Ellis

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Sally Freeman

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Sally Jane Janet Gunnell

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Sally Rose Eastall

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Samantha Farquharson

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Sandra Marie Douglas

Athletics - 400m - Women

Sarah Hardcastle

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Shane Rigby

Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men

Sharon Angelia Gibson

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Sharon Nivan Andrews

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Shaun Morley

Wrestling - Freestyle - 82kg - Men

Shaun Wallace

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men

Simeon Hempsall

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Simon David Archer

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Simon Lillistone

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Simon Shirley

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Sonia Marian McGeorge

Athletics - 3000m - Women

Sonya Bowyer

Athletics - 800m - Women

Spencer Gavin Duval

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Spencer Oliver

Boxing - 54kg - Men

Stephen Haynes

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men

Stephen James Backley

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Stephen James Smith

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Stephen Ward

Weightlifting - 83kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 83kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 83kg Snatch - Men

Steven Charles Coupland

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Steven Mellor

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Stewart Cruikshank

Weightlifting - 70kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 70kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 70kg Snatch - Men

Stuart Dangerfield

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men

Sue Rolph

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Susan Ryan

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women

Suzanne Louis Lane

Badminton - Singles - Women

Suzanne Rigg

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Terry Williams

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Thomas Christopher Buckner

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Tobias Box

Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Tony Lincoln

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

Tracy Carol Joseph

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Trevor Langridge

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Tutt Amerjit Singh

Wrestling - Freestyle - +100kg - Men

Vicki Sims

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women

Victoria Anne Lupton

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Victoria Horner

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

Victoria Stenning

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women

Wayne Ryding

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men

Wendy Everson

Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Women

Wendy Line

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Wynne Richards

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Yvonne Margaret Danson

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Yvonne McGregor

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Zahara Hyde

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Zita Lusack

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.