Perth 1962: Bronze medallists - We Are England
Perth 1962: Bronze medallists
Ralph Cooperman 1954 silver

Perth 1962: Bronze medallists



A. Aspen


Wrestling - Freestyle - 62kg - Men

A. Clayden

Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men

A.A.W. Kitcher

Diving - 10m Platform - Men

Arnold Cooperman (above)

Fencing - Foil Individual - Men

B. Whelan

Boxing - 60kg - Men

B.M. Brazier

Boxing - 63.5kg - Men

C.F. Porter

Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men

C.G.V. Davidge

Rowing - Eight - Men

D. McNamara

Wrestling - Freestyle - 100kg - Men

Diana Elizabeth Wilkinson

Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women

Dorinda Fraser

Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Women

Elizabeth C. Long

Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women

Frederick John Alsop

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Harry K. Jackson

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men

Hugh Clarey

Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men

J. Beveridge

Rowing - Eight - Men

J.M. Howard-Johnston

Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men

J.M. Russell

Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men

J.P. Vigurs

Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men

J.W. Tilbury

Rowing - Eight - Men

John Lawrence Taitt

Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men

John Martin-Dye

Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men

John William Sheldrick

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Joy Wilhelmina Jordan

Athletics - 880 Yard - Women

K.R. Knight

Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men

L. Allen

Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men

L. Amos

Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women

M.C. Clay

Rowing - Eight - Men

M.J. Pye

Boxing - 51kg - Men

Neil Nicholson

Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men

P. Kendrew

Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men

P.S. Benneyworth

Boxing - 54kg - Men

Peter Jacobs

Fencing - Epee Individual - Men

R. Campion

Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men

R. Whitfield

Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men

S. Keen

Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women

S.A. Lewis

Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women

S.R. Clarke

Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men

Suzanne Allday

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.