Melbourne 2006: Team - We Are England
Melbourne 2006: Team
Melbourne 2006 team

Melbourne 2006: Team



Aamir Ghaffar


Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Abby Marie Teare

Netball - Netball - Women

Adam Bowden

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Adrian Grant

Squash - Doubles - Mixed

Alan Cooke

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Alexander Scotcher

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Alexandra Danson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Alison Waters

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Doubles - Women

Ama Agbeze

Netball - Netball - Women

Amy Hunt

Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Amy Monkhouse

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Amy Smith

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Andrea Congreaves

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Andrea Whitcombe

Triathlon - Individual - Women

Andrew Baddeley

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Andrew Baggaley

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Andrew Bridge

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Andrew Frost

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Andrew James Vilk

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Andrew Penn

Athletics - 20km Walk - Men

Andrew Rushton

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Andrew Steele

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Andrew Sullivan

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Andrew Thompson

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men

Andrew Turner

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Andy Tennant

Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Annette Doreen Campbell

Weightlifting - 63kg Combined - Women

Anthony Howard

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men

Anthony Ian Clark

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Anthony Ronald Peddle

Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men

Antonio Pietro Ally

Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

Barry Middleton

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Becky Downie

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Benjamin Challenger

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Benjamin Hawes

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Benjamin Marsden

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Benjamin Phillip Gollings

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Benjamin Thomas Russell

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Benjamin William Oliver Swain

Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Brett Garrard

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Brooke Graddon

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women

Callum David Johnstone

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men

Carl Myerscough

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Caroline Ayres

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Carolyn Reid

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Catherine Mitton

Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women

Catherine Popple

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Cathy Gilliat-Smith

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Charlotte Goldsmith

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Charlotte Hartley

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Charlotte Kerwood

Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women

Chioma Nkem Ezeogu

Netball - Netball - Women

Chloe Rogers

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Chris Lacey

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men

Chris Lambert

Athletics - 200m - Men

Chris Newton

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Chris Rawlinson

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Christine Ohuruogu

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Christopher Cook

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men

Christopher Cozens

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Christopher Hector

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

Christopher Simon Dean

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men

Christopher Tomlinson

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Chukwuemeka Educhuku

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Claire Elisa Blencowe

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Claire Maytham

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Claire Smithson

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Clive Bramley

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Crista Cullen

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Damien David Greaves

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Daniel Anthony Price

Boxing - 91kg - Men

Daniel King

Athletics - 20km Walk - Men

Daniel Robinson

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Daniel Stuart Care

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Darran John Langley

Boxing - - 48kg - Men

Darren Andrew Campbell

Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Darren Mew

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men

David Hughes

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

David James Seymour

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

David Parker

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

David Price

Boxing - + 91kg - Men

Dean Macey

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Dean Milwain

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Debra Mason

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Delme Herriman

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Dominic King

Athletics - 20km Walk - Men

Don Gareth Broadhurst

Boxing - 51kg - Men

Donna Karen Fraser

Athletics - 400m - Women

Donna Victoria Kellogg

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Edward Clancy

Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men

Edward Ling

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men

Elena Little

Shooting - Skeet - Women
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women

Elizabeth Julia Blatchford

Triathlon - Individual - Women

Elizabeth Spain

Athletics - Pole Vault - Women

Elizabeth Storry

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Elizabeth Yelling

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Ella Kate Tripp

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Ellen Falkner

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women

Emma Ania

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Emma Davies Jones

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Fab Flournoy

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Francesca Halsall

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Frankie Raymond Gavin

Boxing - 60kg - Men

Gail Elizabeth Emms

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Gareth Colin Jones

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men

Gary Hunt

Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Gary Hunt Gary

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men

Gavin Thompson

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Georgina Geikie

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women

Georgina Walker

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Geva Kate Mentor

Netball - Netball - Women

Gillian D'Hondt

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Glenn Kirkham

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Glyn Barnett

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Goldie Sayers

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Gregory Rutherford

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Gurbinder Singh Cheema

Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men

Hannah Chappell

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Clubs - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women

Hannah Clowes

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Hayley Dawn Sage

Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Hayley Yelling

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Heather Mann

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Clubs - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women

Helen Clitheroe

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Helen Grant

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Helen Lower

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Helen Richardson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Helen Spittles

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Henry Rangi Paul

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Ian Bond

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Ian Stannard

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Imogen Cairns

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Jade Clarke

Netball - Netball - Women

Jade Johnson

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

James Fair

Hockey - Hockey - Men

James Frederick Degale

Boxing - 75kg - Men

James Gibson

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men

James Simon Russan

Boxing - 64kg - Men

James Tindall

Hockey - Hockey - Men

James Willstrop

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Men

Jamie Staff

Cycling - Track - Keirin - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Jane Thackray

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Jason Burrage

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Jason John Gardener

Athletics - 100m - Men

Jason Lee Irving

Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men

Jason Queally

Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Jean Baker

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Jemma Simpson

Athletics - 800m - Women

Jenna Randall

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women

Jennie Bimson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Jenny Duncalf

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Jermaine Forbes

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Jessica Ennis

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Jo Sarjant

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Joanna Parker

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Joanne Ankier

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Women

Joanne Duncan

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Joanne Elizabeth Calvino

Weightlifting - 48kg Combined - Women

Joanne Ellis

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Joanne Jackson

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women

Joanne Nicholas

Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Joanne Pavey

Athletics - 5000m - Women

Joanne Tina Savastio

Weightlifting - 58kg Combined - Women

Johanna Jackson

Athletics - 20km Walk - Women

John Amaechi

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Jon Bleby

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Jonathan Clarke

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Jonathan Ebsworth

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Julia Beckett

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Julia Lydall

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women

Julia Margaret Bennett

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Julie Claire Dibens

Triathlon - Individual - Women

Julie Dunkley

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Julie Hollman

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Julie Pratt

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Julius Joseph

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Kamran Panjavi

Weightlifting - 62kg Combined - Men

Kara Nwidobie

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Karen Helen Atkinson

Netball - Netball - Women

Kate Dennison

Athletics - Pole Vault - Women

Kate Haywood

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women

Kate Richardson

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Kate Walsh

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Katherine Elizabeth Hamilton

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Katherine Hawes

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Katie Crowley

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Katy Sexton

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women

Kelly Sibley

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Kelly Sotherton

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Keri-Anne Payne

Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Kimberly Wall

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Kristian Thomas

Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Kristy Lavin

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Laura Turner

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Lee Beachill

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Lesley Goddard

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Women
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women

Liam Killeen

Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men

Liam Tancock

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men

Linda Elriani

Squash - Singles - Women

Lisa Dobriskey

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Lisa Wooding

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Lorraine Shaw

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women

Louis Smith

Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Louisa Brownfield

Netball - Netball - Women

Louise Gamman

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Louise Minett

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women

Lucilla Wright

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Luke Folwell

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Luke Gunn

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Magnus Burnett Lund

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Mara Yamauchi

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Marilyn Okoro

Athletics - 800m - Women

Mark Anthony Proctor

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Mark Bantock

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Mark Foster

Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Mark Lewis-Francis

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Mark Shipman

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

Marlon Devonish

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Martin Jones

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Martyn Bernard

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Martyn Rooney

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Mathew James Murray Tait

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Matthew Benedict Walker

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men

Matthew Bowe

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Matthew Clay

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men

Matthew Cliff

Athletics - 100m Para Sport T12 - Men

Matthew Crampton

Cycling - Track - Keirin - Men
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Matthew Daly

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Matthew Douglas

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Melanie Clewlow

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Melanie Marshall

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Mervyn King

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men

Michael Babb

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

Michael David Jones

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Michael Gault

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Michael Martin

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Michelle Robinson

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Mohamed Farah

Athletics - 5000m - Men

Nadia Williams

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Naomi Sarah Siddall

Netball - Netball - Women

Natalie Harvey

Athletics - 5000m - Women

Natasha Danvers

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Nathan James Robertson

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Neil Perkins

Boxing - 69kg - Men

Nicholas Baxter

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Nicholas James MacDonald

Boxing - 54kg - Men

Nicholas Jean Buckfield

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Nicholas Nieland

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Nick Matthew

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Nick McCormick

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Nicola Sanders

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Nikki Harris

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Nils Atle Mordt

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Niobe Menendez

Athletics - 20km Walk - Women

Nwanyika Onuora

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Oli Beckingsale

Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men

Olivia Allison

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Olivia Elizabeth Murphy

Netball - Netball - Women

Pamela Asibie Cookey

Netball - Netball - Women

Parag Patel

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Paul Drinkhall

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Paul Manning

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Peter Flippant

Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Peter Graham Waterfield

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men

Peter Nicol

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Phillips Idowu

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Pinky le Grelle

Shooting - Skeet - Women
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women

Rachel Ennis

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women

Rachel Heal

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Rachel Margaret Dunn

Netball - Netball - Women

Rachel Parish

Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women

Rebecca Cooke

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Rebecca Gallantree

Diving - 3m Springboard - Women

Rebecca Herbert

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Rebecca Spicer

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women

Richard Alexander

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Richard Anthony Haughton

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Richard Brickell

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Richard Faulds

Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men

Richard Windle

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Robert Cordon

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Robert Hayles

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men

Robert James Blair

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Robert Moore

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Robert Newman

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men

Robert Reed

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Robert Tobin

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Robin Sharman

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Rochelle Woods

Athletics - 800m Para Sport T54 - Women

Ronnie Baker

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Rosalee Mason

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Rosalind Brett

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women

Ross Brewer

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Ross Davenport

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Russell Downing

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Ryan Bradley

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Sally Kaznica

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Sanjeev Rajput

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men

Sarah Ellen Barrow

Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women

Scott Rider

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Sharon Lee

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Shavahn Church

Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Shelley Ann Holroyd

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Shelly Boston

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Sian Scott

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Simon Bown

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Simon Burnett

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Simon Daniel Edward Amor

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Simon David Archer

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Simon Mantell

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Simon Richardson

Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men

Simon Ulrick Lucas

Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Sonia Mkoloma

Netball - Netball - Women

Stacie Linda Powell

Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women

Stephen Cummings

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Stephen Farish

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men

Stephen Francis Smith

Boxing - 57kg - Men

Stevan Walton

Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men

Steven Bucknall

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Steven Lewis

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Stuart Dangerfield

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men

Stuart Philip Alfred Hayes

Triathlon - Individual - Men

Stuart Stokes

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Sue Harriott

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Susan Gilroy

Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women

Susan Moncrief

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Tandi Jane Indergaard

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Tania Bailey

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Terri Dunning

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women

Thomas Parsons

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Thomas William Varndell

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Timothy Philip Don

Triathlon - Individual - Men

Tina Brown

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Women

Tonia Couch

Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women

Tony David Jeffries

Boxing - 81kg - Men

Tracey Jayne Hallam

Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Vicky Botright

Squash - Singles - Women

Vicky Botwright

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Doubles - Women

Victoria Pendleton

Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women

Wendy Houvenaghel

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women

William Roger Clarke

Triathlon - Individual - Men

Zoe Lianne Derham

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.