Melbourne 2006: Silver medallists - We Are England
Melbourne 2006: Silver medallists
Darren Langley silver

Melbourne 2006: Silver medallists



Aamir Ghaffar


Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Amy Smith

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women

Andrew Baggaley

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men

Andrew James Vilk

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Andrew Rushton

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men

Anthony Ian Clark

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Antonio Pietro Ally

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

Becky Downie

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Benjamin Phillip Gollings

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Benjamin Thomas Russell

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Christopher Cook

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Clive Bramley

Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Daniel Stuart Care

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Darran John Langley (above)

Boxing - - 48kg - Men

Darren Mew

Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men

David James Seymour

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Donna Victoria Kellogg

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Ella Kate Tripp

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Emma Ania

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Francesca Halsall

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Gail Elizabeth Emms

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Hannah Clowes

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Helen Spittles

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Henry Rangi Paul

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Ian Bond

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Imogen Cairns

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

James Gibson

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men

James Willstrop

Squash - Doubles - Mixed

Jamie Staff

Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Jason Lee Irving

Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men

Jason Queally

Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Jenna Randall

Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women

Joanne Jackson

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women

Joanne Nicholas

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Joanne Pavey

Athletics - 5000m - Women

Julia Beckett

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Kate Haywood

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Kate Richardson

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Kimberly Wall

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Laura Turner

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Liam Tancock

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men

Magnus Burnett Lund

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Mark Bantock

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Mark Shipman

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

Martyn Bernard

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Mathew James Murray Tait

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Matthew Bowe

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Matthew Crampton

Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Melanie Marshall

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Michael Babb

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men

Michael Gault

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men

Natasha Danvers

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Nathan James Robertson

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Nicholas Baxter

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men

Nils Atle Mordt

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Nwanyika Onuora

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Oli Beckingsale

Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men

Parag Patel

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Peter Flippant

Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Peter Graham Waterfield

Diving - 10m Platform - Men

Rachel Parish

Shooting - Double Trap - Women

Rebecca Cooke

Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

Richard Anthony Haughton

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Richard Brickell

Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Robert Hayles

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men

Robert James Blair

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Rosalind Brett

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women

Ross Davenport

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Sharon Lee

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Shavahn Church

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Simon Burnett

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men

Simon Daniel Edward Amor

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Simon David Archer

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Simon Ulrick Lucas

Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Terri Dunning

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Thomas William Varndell

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Tracey Jayne Hallam

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Vicky Botwright

Squash - Doubles - Mixed

Victoria Pendleton

Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.