Melbourne 2006: Bronze medallists - We Are England
Melbourne 2006: Bronze medallists
Gail Emms Melbourne bronze

Melbourne 2006: Bronze medallists



Abby Marie Teare


Netball - Netball - Women

Alexandra Danson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Ama Agbeze

Netball - Netball - Women

Amy Monkhouse

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Andrea Congreaves

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Andrew Bridge

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Andrew Sullivan

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Andrew Turner

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Anthony Ian Clark

Badminton - Doubles - Men

Becky Downie

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women

Callum David Johnstone

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men

Caroline Ayres

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Carolyn Reid

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Catherine Mitton

Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women

Cathy Gilliat-Smith

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Charlotte Hartley

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Chioma Nkem Ezeogu

Netball - Netball - Women

Chloe Rogers

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Christopher Hector

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Claire Elisa Blencowe

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Claire Maytham

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Crista Cullen

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Daniel Robinson

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Delme Herriman

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Donna Victoria Kellogg

Badminton - Doubles - Women

Elena Little

Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women

Elizabeth Storry

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Elizabeth Yelling

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Emma Davies Jones

Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women

Fab Flournoy

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Gail Elizabeth Emms (above)

Badminton - Doubles - Women

Gary Hunt Gary

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men

Georgina Geikie

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women

Geva Kate Mentor

Netball - Netball - Women

Gillian D'Hondt

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Hayley Dawn Sage

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Helen Grant

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Helen Richardson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Jade Clarke

Netball - Netball - Women

James Frederick Degale

Boxing - 75kg - Men

Jane Thackray

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Jason Burrage

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Jean Baker

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Jennie Bimson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Jermaine Forbes

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Jessica Ennis

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Jo Sarjant

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Joanne Ellis

Hockey - Hockey - Women

John Amaechi

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Julia Lydall

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women

Julius Joseph

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Karen Helen Atkinson

Netball - Netball - Women

Kate Walsh

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Katherine Elizabeth Hamilton

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Katie Crowley

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Kristian Thomas

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Kristy Lavin

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Lee Beachill

Squash - Singles - Men

Lisa Wooding

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Lorraine Shaw

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women

Louis Smith

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Louisa Brownfield

Netball - Netball - Women

Louise Gamman

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Lucilla Wright

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Luke Folwell

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Mara Yamauchi

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Matthew Benedict Walker

Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men

Melanie Clewlow

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Melanie Marshall

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women

Michael Gault

Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Michael Martin

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Nadia Williams

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Naomi Sarah Siddall

Netball - Netball - Women

Neil Perkins

Boxing - 69kg - Men

Nicholas Baxter

Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Olivia Elizabeth Murphy

Netball - Netball - Women

Pamela Asibie Cookey

Netball - Netball - Women

Pinky le Grelle

Shooting - Skeet - Women
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women

Rachel Margaret Dunn

Netball - Netball - Women

Rebecca Herbert

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Richard Faulds

Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men

Richard Windle

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Robert James Blair

Badminton - Doubles - Men

Robert Reed

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Ronnie Baker

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Rosalee Mason

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Ross Brewer

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Ryan Bradley

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Sally Kaznica

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Sanjeev Rajput

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men

Shelly Boston

Basketball - Basketball - Women

Sonia Mkoloma

Netball - Netball - Women

Stephen Cummings

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men

Stevan Walton

Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men

Steven Bucknall

Basketball - Basketball - Men

Steven Lewis

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Sue Harriott

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Tandi Jane Indergaard

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Tania Bailey

Squash - Doubles - Women

Terri Dunning

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women

Vicky Botwright

Squash - Doubles - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.