Manchester 2002: Team - We Are England
Manchester 2002: Team
Manchester 2002 team

Manchester 2002: Team


Abby Marie Teare

Netball - Netball - Women

Abiodun Oyepitan

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Adam Faulkner

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Adam Ruckwood

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men

Adam Whitehead

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men

Adrian Turner

Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

Alex Astle

Netball - Netball - Women

Alex Perry

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Allyn Condon

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Amanda Forrester

Athletics - 100m - Women

Amanda Newton

Netball - Netball - Women

Amy Gowshall

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Andrew Baggaley

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Andrew Curtis

Athletics - 100m Para Sport - Men

Andrew Hutchinson

Wrestling - Freestyle - 55kg - Men

Andrew Johns

Triathlon - Individual - Men

Andrew Morris

Boxing - 60kg - Men

Andy Slater

Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Anita North

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Women
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women

Anna Bennett

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Annette Doreen Campbell

Weightlifting - 63kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 63kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 63kg Snatch - Women

Anthony Alexander Jarrett

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Anthony Arthur

Weightlifting - 85kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Snatch - Men

Anthony Howard

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men

Anthony Ian Clark

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Anthony Patrick Borsumato

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Anthony Sawyer

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Anthony William Whiteman

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Antonio Pietro Ally

Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Ashia Nana Hansen

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Barbara Barber

Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women

Barry V.S. Thomas

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Becky Owen

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Benedict Whitby

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Benjamin Challenger

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Benjamin Phillip Gollings

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Beth Tweddle

Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Beverley Hartigan

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Billy Waugh

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Bradley Wiggins

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Brett Garrard

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Bryan Steel

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Carl Myerscough

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Carol Duckworth

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Caroline Saxby

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Carolyn Reid

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Cassie Jackman

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Catherine Berry

Athletics - 5000m - Women

Catherine Mitton

Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women

Charles Wegelius

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Charlotte Kerwood

Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women

Charlotte Moore

Athletics - 800m - Women

Chris Lambert

Athletics - 200m - Men

Chris Newton

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Chris Rawlinson

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Chris Walker

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Men

Christopher Cozens

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Christopher Hector

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Christopher Simon Dean

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men

Christopher Tomlinson

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Cilla Wright

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Claire Griffin

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women

Clare Lynch

Judo - 48kg - Women

Colin Haughton

Badminton - Singles - Men

Cori Henry

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Courtney Fry

Boxing - 81kg - Men

Craig Fallon

Judo - 60kg - Men

Craig Heap

Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Craig Parnham

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Cuong Thoong

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Curtis Robb

Athletics - 800m - Men

Dalton Grant

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Damien David Greaves

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Daniel Caines

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Daniel Happe

Boxing - 67kg - Men

Daniel Sargent

Judo - + 100kg - Men

Danny Hall

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Darran John Langley

Boxing - - 48kg - Men

Darren Andrew Campbell

Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Darren Barker

Boxing - 63.5kg - Men

Darren Leach

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men

Darren Mew

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men

David Bennett

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men

David Dolan

Boxing - + 91kg - Men

David Fisher

Lawn Bowls - Triples Para Sport - Men

David Guest

Weightlifting - 94kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Snatch - Men

David Haye

Boxing - 91kg - Men

David Holt

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

David Mathews

Hockey - Hockey - Men

David Turner

Lawn Bowls - Triples Para Sport - Men

Dean Morgan

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Debbie Robinson

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Deborah Brennan

Athletics - 800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women

Delroy McQueen

Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Snatch - Men

Diane Allahgreen

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Dominic Bannister

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Donna Victoria Kellogg

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Drew Harvey

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Duncan Woods

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Dwain Anthony Chambers

Athletics - 100m - Men

Dyana Altenor

Weightlifting - 53kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 53kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 53kg Snatch - Women

Elaine Barrett

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women

Elizabeth Yelling

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Ella Miles

Badminton - Doubles - Women

Ellen Alexander

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Emeka Udechuku

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Emily Freeman

Athletics - 200m - Women

Emma Davies

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women

Fiona Geaves

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Doubles - Women

Fiona Murtagh

Netball - Netball - Women

Frances Houslop

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Frances Newstead

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Frank Wyatt

Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Gail Elizabeth Emms

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women

Gareth Brown

Athletics - 50km Walk - Men

Gareth Herbert

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Gayle Adamson

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women

Geoff Appleford

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Georgie Singleton

Judo - 52kg - Women

Georgina Lee

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women

Georgina Walker

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Geva Kate Mentor

Netball - Netball - Women

Giles Greenwood

Weightlifting - +105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - +105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - +105kg Snatch - Men

Gill Mitchell

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Glen Ernest Smith

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Glyn Barnett

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Gurbinder Cheema

Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Snatch - Men

Hayley Yelling

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Heidi Earp

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women

Helen Frost

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Helen Grant

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Helen Karagounis

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Helen Lower

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Helen Preston

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women

Helen Richardson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Helen Slack

Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women

Helen Teresa Pattinson

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Helen Vincent

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Henry Rangi Paul

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Hilary Rose

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Holly Fox

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

Ian Hudspith

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Ian R. Peel

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men

Irie Hill

Athletics - Pole Vault - Women

Jade Johnson

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Jaime King

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women

James Anderson

Badminton - Doubles - Men

James Crisp

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men

James Gibson

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men

James Goddard

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men

James Hickman

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men

James Salter

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

James Wallis

Hockey - Hockey - Men

James Warren

Judo - 66kg - Men

Jamie Staff

Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Jane Messer

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Jane Smith

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Hockey - Hockey - Women

Janine Belton

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women

Jason Burrage

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Jason Collins

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Jason John Gardener

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Jason Lee Irving

Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men

Jason Queally

Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Jatinder Singh

Wrestling - Freestyle - 84kg - Men

Jean Baker

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women

Jennie Bimson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Jenny Meadows

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women

Jerome Goudie

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Jess Garland

Netball - Netball - Women

Jimi Lewis

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Jo Fenn

Athletics - 800m - Women

Jo Wilkinson

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Joanna Fargus

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Joanne Elizabeth Calvino

Weightlifting - 53kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 53kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 53kg Snatch - Women

Joanne Ellis

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Joanne Goode

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women

Joanne Mullins

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women

Joanne Pavey

Athletics - 5000m - Women

Joanne Steed

Netball - Netball - Women

Jodie Swallow

Triathlon - Individual - Women

Joel Kidger

Athletics - 800m - Men

Johan Rossouw

Wrestling - Freestyle - 96kg - Men

John Bellamy

Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men

John Heanley

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

John Melling

Wrestling - Freestyle - 66kg - Men

John Ottaway

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

John Paul Mayock

Athletics - 5000m - Men

John Smethurst

Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

John Tanner

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Joice Maduaka

Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Jon Peckett

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Jon Wild

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Jon Wyatt

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Jonathan David Edwards

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Josh Lewsey

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Jules Paulding

Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women

Julia Mann

Badminton - Singles - Women

Juliana Auguste

Weightlifting - 69kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 69kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 69kg Snatch - Women

Julie Claire Dibens

Triathlon - Individual - Women

Julie Pratt

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Kanukai Jackson

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Karen Aspinall

Netball - Netball - Women

Karen Legg

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Karen Pickering

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Karen Roberts

Judo - 63kg - Women

Karen Smith

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Karl Grant

Weightlifting - 94kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Snatch - Men

Kate Haywood

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women

Kate Steward

Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Kate Walsh

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Katherine Hooper

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Kathryn Evans

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women

Kathryn Pearson

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women

Katie Jones

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Katy Lennon

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Katy Parker

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Katy Sexton

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women

Kelly Holmes

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Kelly Morgan

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Kerry Gillibrand

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Kerry Hussey

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Kevin Michael Hughes

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Kieran Page

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men

Lee Beachill

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Lee Burbridge

Judo - 73kg - Men

Leisha King

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Leon Taylor

Diving - 10m Platform - Men

Lesley Goddard

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Women
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women

Leslie Pearson

Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men

Liam Killeen

Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men

Linda Charman

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Linda Smallbone

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Lisa Martine Kehler

Athletics - 20km Walk - Women

Lisa Miller

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women

Lizzy Line

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Lorraine Shaw

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women

Louise Minett

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women

Lynne Whitehead

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Maggie Lynes

Weightlifting - +75kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - +75kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - +75kg Snatch - Women

Mandy Nicholson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Marcus St. Hilaire

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Margaretha Pedder

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women

Marian Sutton

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Mark Anthony Proctor

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Mark Awanah

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Mark Chaloner

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Mark Constable

Badminton - Singles - Men

Mark Foster

Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Mark Hudspith

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Mark Hylton

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Mark Jared Deacon

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Mark Jonathan Easton

Athletics - 50km Walk - Men

Mark Lewis-Francis

Athletics - 100m - Men

Mark Lovatt

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Mark Moran

Boxing - 54kg - Men

Mark Pearn

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Mark Shipman

Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Mark W. Roberson

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Marlon Devonish

Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Martin Harris

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men

Matt Syed

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Matthew Benedict Walker

Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men

Matthew Douglas

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Matthew Kidd

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Matthew Marsh

Boxing - 51kg - Men

Matthew O'Dowd

Athletics - 5000m - Men

Max Sciandri

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Mel Sears

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Melani Wilkins

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Melanie Clewlow

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Melanie Marshall

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Melanie Purkiss

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Melanie Szubrycht

Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women

Mensah Elliott

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Mervyn King

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men

Michael Babb

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

Michael David Jones

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Michael Gault

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Michael Johnson

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Michelle Dillon

Triathlon - Individual - Women

Michelle Rogers

Judo - 78kg - Women

Mike East

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Naomi Sarah Siddall

Netball - Netball - Women

Natasha Danvers

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Nate Ackerman

Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men

Nathalie Brown

Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Nathan James Robertson

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Nathan Morgan

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Neil Day

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

Neil Speaight

Athletics - 800m - Men

Nicholas Baxter

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men

Nicholas Jean Buckfield

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Nicholas Nieland

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Nick Deaton

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Nick Duncombe

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Nicola Willis

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Nigel Wallace

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men

Niobe Menendez

Athletics - 20km Walk - Women

Olivia Elizabeth Murphy

Netball - Netball - Women

Patrick Davoren

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Paul Head

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Paul Johnson

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Doubles - Mixed

Paul Manning

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Paul Sampson

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Paul Sanderson

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Paul Smith

Boxing - 71kg - Men

Paul Stridgeon

Wrestling - Freestyle - 60kg - Men

Paul Williamson

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Paula Radcliffe

Athletics - 5000m - Women

Peter Clark

Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men

Peter Flippant

Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Peter Graham Waterfield

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Peter Nicol

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Phil Greening

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Phillips Idowu

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Pinky le Grelle

Shooting - Skeet - Women
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women

Rachael Clark

Weightlifting - 75kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 75kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 75kg Snatch - Women

Rachel Heal

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Rachel Potter

Athletics - 800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women

Rachel Walker

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Rebecca Cooke

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Rebecca Lyne

Athletics - 800m - Women

Rebecca Spicer

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women

Richard Aspden

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Richard Brickell

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Richard Coates

Lawn Bowls - Triples Para Sport - Men

Richard Faulds

Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men

Rob Thirlby

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Robert Boyd Weir

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Robert James Blair

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Robert Neil Denmark

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Robert Newman

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Robert Todd

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Roger Hammond

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Rosalind Brett

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Ross Brewer

Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Ruth Small

Lawn Bowls - Singles Visually Impaired - Women

Sam Delahay

Judo - 100kg - Men

Samantha Lowe

Judo - 70kg - Women

Samuel Haughian

Athletics - 5000m - Men

Sara Sankey

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women

Sara Symington

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women

Sarah Bailey

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women

Sarah Blanks

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Sarah Price

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women

Sarah Soo

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women

Sarah Whewell

Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Sean Michael Baldock

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Shani Anderson

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Sharon Oakley

Weightlifting - 69kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 69kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 69kg Snatch - Women

Sharon Tonks

Athletics - 20km Walk - Women

Shelley Newman

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Shirley Page

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Simon Burnett

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men

Simon Chalk

Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men

Simon Daniel Edward Amor

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Simon David Archer

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Simon Lessing

Triathlon - Individual - Men

Simon Mason

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Simon Militis

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

Simon Skelton

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Simon Ulrick Lucas

Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Simon Webb

Athletics - 100m Para Sport - Men

Simone Callender

Judo - + 78kg - Women

Sonia Mkoloma

Netball - Netball - Women

Sophie Cox

Judo - 57kg - Women

Stacie Linda Powell

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Stephanie Brind

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Women

Stephen Cummings

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men

Stephen Farish

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Stephen James Backley

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Stephen Parry

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Stephen Ward

Weightlifting - 85kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Snatch - Men

Steve Bell

Boxing - 57kg - Men

Steven Birch

Boxing - 75kg - Men

Steven Hollier

Athletics - 50km Walk - Men

Stewart Cruikshank

Weightlifting - 69kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 69kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 69kg Snatch - Men

Stuart Dangerfield

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Stuart Hall

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Stuart Philip Alfred Hayes

Triathlon - Individual - Men

Stuart Stokes

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Stuart Trees

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Sue Carter

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Susan Bramley

Shooting - Skeet - Women
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women

Susan Eva Jones

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Susan Gilroy

Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women

Tania Bailey

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Terry Young

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Thomas Cousins

Judo - 81kg - Men

Tim Buckle

Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men

Tom Mayo

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Tony Gibb

Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men

Tony Roques

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Tosin Oke

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Tracey Duncan

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Tracey Jayne Hallam

Badminton - Singles - Women

Tracey Neville

Netball - Netball - Women

Tutt Amerjit Singh

Wrestling - Freestyle - 120kg - Men

Vernicha James

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Victoria Eaton

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women

Victoria Pendleton

Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women

William Beauchamp

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Winston Gordon

Judo - 90kg - Men

Zoe Baker

Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.