Kuala Lumpur 1998: Team - We Are England
Kuala Lumpur 1998: Team
Kuala Lumpur 1998 Opening Ceremony

Kuala Lumpur 1998: Team



Aaron Wiles


Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men

Adam Ruckwood

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men

Adam Whitehead

Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men

Adele Carlsen

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Adrian Turner

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

Allyn Condon

Athletics - 200m - Men

Amanda Newton

Netball - Netball - Women

Andrea Anne Coore

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Andrea Whitcombe

Athletics - 5000m - Women

Andrew Atherton

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Andrew Austin

Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Andrew Callard

Weightlifting - 94kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Snatch - Men

Andrew Clayton

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Andrew George Tulloch

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Andrew Hart

Athletics - 800m - Men

Andrew Luckman

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Andrew McLean

Boxing - 60kg - Men

Andrew Paul Drake

Athletics - 20km Walk - Men

Angela Caroline Thorp

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Angela Hunter

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Angela Joiner

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Annabel Brown

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women

Annika Reeder

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Anthony Alexander Jarrett

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Anthony Allcock

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men

Anthony Arthur

Weightlifting - 94kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Snatch - Men

Anthony Howard

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men

Anthony Patrick Borsumato

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Anthony Ringer

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Anthony William Whiteman

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Antonio Pietro Ally

Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Ashia Nana Hansen

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Audley Harrison

Boxing - + 91kg - Men

Barry V.S. Thomas

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Ben Lafferty

Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

Benedict Whitby

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Benjamin Challenger

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Bradley Donkin

Athletics - 800m - Men

Bradley Wiggins

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Brendan Anthony John Reilly

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Brett Lummis

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men

Carol Page

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women

Caroline Foot

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Carolyn Reid

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Cassie Jackman

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Catherine Anton

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Chris Bessey

Boxing - 71kg - Men

Chris Lillywhite

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Chris Newton

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Chris Walker

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Squash - Doubles - Men

Christopher Cheeseman

Athletics - 50km Walk - Men

Christopher Davidson

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Christopher Hector

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Christopher Hunt

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Christopher Lloyd Maddocks

Athletics - 20km Walk - Men

Claire Huddart

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Clova Court

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Colin Sturgess

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Connie Cynthia Henry

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Courtney Fry

Boxing - 81kg - Men

Craig Heap

Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Craig Percival

Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men

Craig Wheeler

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

D. Marston-Smith

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Dalton Grant

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Damien David Greaves

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Danielle Sanderson

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Darrell Richard Stone

Athletics - 20km Walk - Men

Darren Andrew Campbell

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Darren Hall

Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Darren Mew

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

David W. Smith

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

David Walker

Boxing - 67kg - Men

David William Taylor

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Denise Lewis

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Diane Dolores Modahl

Athletics - 800m - Women

Donna Karen Fraser

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Donna Victoria Kellogg

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Women

Drew Harvey

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Duaine Ladejo

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Dwain Anthony Chambers

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Elizabeth Fairs

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Emma Hornby

Athletics - Pole Vault - Women

Emma Louise Merry

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Fiona Greenham

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Fiona Murtagh

Netball - Netball - Women

Gary Jennings

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Gary Jones

Boxing - - 48kg - Men

Gavin Meadows

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Gayle Adamson

Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women

Gemma Burden

Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Mixed
Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Women
Tenpin Bowling - Singles - Women

Georgina Lee

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women

Giles Greenwood

Weightlifting - +105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - +105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - +105kg Snatch - Men

Gillian Horovitz

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Glen Ernest Smith

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Glynn Tromans

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Gowry Retchakan-Hodge

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Helen Don Ducan

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women

Helen Don Duncan

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women

Helen Preston

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women

Helen Slatter

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women

Helen Teresa Pattinson

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Hellen Manufor

Netball - Netball - Women

Hilary Rose

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Ian R. Peel

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

Ian Roger Tullett

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Ian Wilson

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men

J. Martin

Squash - Doubles - Women

Jackie Empson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Jaime King

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

James Hegney

Boxing - 51kg - Men

James Hickman

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

James Salter

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Jane Sixsmith

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Jane Smith

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Hockey - Hockey - Women

Janine Whitlock

Athletics - Pole Vault - Women

Jason John Gardener

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Jason Lobo

Athletics - 800m - Men

Jason Queally

Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men

Jean Baker

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women

Jennie Bimson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Joanne Davies

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Women

Joanne Deakins

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women

Joanne Goode

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Women

Joanne Loraine Jennings

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Joanne Wise

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Joanne Zinzan

Netball - Netball - Women

John Paul Lyndon Regis

Athletics - 200m - Men

John Paul Mayock

Athletics - 1500m - Men

John Pearce

Boxing - 75kg - Men

John Smethurst

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

John Tanner

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Joice Maduaka

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Jon Clay

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Judith Miriam Oakes

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Julia Mann

Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Women

Julian Antonio Golding

Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Julian Quintin Patrick Golley

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Julian Robertson

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Karen Aspinall

Netball - Netball - Women

Karen Brown

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Karen Legg

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Karen Lesley Martin

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Karen Morton

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women

Karen Pickering

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Karen Smith

Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women

Karl Grant

Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Snatch - Men

Karl Keska

Athletics - 5000m - Men

Katherine Hooper

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Katy Sexton

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women

Keith Anderson

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Keith John Cullen

Athletics - 5000m - Men

Kelly Hackman

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Kelly Holmes

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Kenneth Parr

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Keri Maddox

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Kerry Jury

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Kerry Moore

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Kevin John McKay

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Kevin Michael Hughes

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Kim Geraldine Jacobs

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Kimberley Braznell

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Kirsty Bowden

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Kirsty Morrison

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Kristen Robert Bowditch

Athletics - 5000m - Men

L. Cooper

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Lee McDermott

Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Leon Griffin

Weightlifting - 85kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Snatch - Men

Leon Taylor

Diving - 10m Platform - Men

Lesley Ward

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Linda Charman

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Linda Hindmarsh

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women

Lisa Martine Kehler

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Lisa Mason

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Lisa Stanley

Netball - Netball - Women

Lorraine Law

Netball - Netball - Women

Lorraine Shaw

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women

Louise Minett

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women

Lucia Sdao

Netball - Netball - Women

Lucilla Wright

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Lucy Bryce

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women

Lucy Newcombe

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Lyn Carpenter

Netball - Netball - Women

Lyn Sprules

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women

Lynn Marie Gibson

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Malcolm Cowdrey

Shooting - Skeet - Men

Mandy Jacklin

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Mandy Nicholson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Marcia Maureen Richardson

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Margaret Tracey Lynes

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Margaretha Pedder

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women

Maria Lawrence

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Mark Anthony Proctor

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Mark Austin Richardson

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Mark Cairns

Squash - Doubles - Men

Mark Chaloner

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Mark Constable

Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Mark David Hylton

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Mark Foster

Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Mark Jared Deacon

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Mark Jonathan Easton

Athletics - 50km Walk - Men

Mark Shipman

Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Mark Simon Edwards

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Mark Stevens

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Mark W. Roberson

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Marlon Devonish

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Martin Harris

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Matt Illingworth

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Matt Stephens

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Matthew Belsham

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Melanie Clewlow

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Melanie Szubrycht

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women

Melissa Wilcox

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Michael Christopher Hill

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Michael David Jones

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Michael Gault

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Michelle Amanda Griffith

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Michelle Lisa Dunkley

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Michelle Pierre

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Michelle Thomas

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Michelle Ward

Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Myrtle Sharon Mary Augee

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Naomi Sarah Siddall

Netball - Netball - Women

Natasha Danvers

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Natasha Hibbitt

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women

Nathan James Robertson

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Neil Day

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

Neil Willey

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Nicholas Baxter

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Nicholas Shackell

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Nigel Wallace

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men

Nigel Wright

Boxing - 63.5kg - Men

Norma Shaw

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Olivia Elizabeth Murphy

Netball - Netball - Women

Oluwafemi Akinsanya

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Onochie Achike

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Paul Head

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Paul J. Slythe

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Paul Johnson

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Paula Anneke Wilson

Athletics - Pole Vault - Women

Pauline Buck

Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Mixed
Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Women
Tenpin Bowling - Singles - Women

Perriss Wilkins

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Peter Clark

Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men

Peter Flippant

Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Peter Jacques

Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men

Peter Knowles

Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Philip Scanlan

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

Rachael Ann Beverley

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women

Rafer Ernest Lewis Joseph

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Rebecca Jose

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women

Rebecca Pantaney

Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Women

Rebecca Spicer

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women

Richard Fillery

Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men

Richard Hood

Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Men
Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Mixed
Tenpin Bowling - Singles - Men

Richard Maden

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Robert Borlsley

Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

Robert Borsley

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men

Robert Boyd Weir

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Robert Greenwood

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men

Robert Hayles

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Roger Ashcroft

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men

Roger Hammond

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Ross Brewer

Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Ruth Ellway

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Sally Boyden

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Sally Freeman

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Sally Goldsmith

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Samantha Nesbit

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

Sara Sankey

Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Women

Sara Symington

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Sarah Bentley

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Sarah Collings

Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Sarah Price

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Sarah Young

Athletics - 5000m - Women

Sean Michael Baldock

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Sharon Lee

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Shaun Wallace

Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men

Shelley Ann Holroyd

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Shelley Jean Drew

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Shirley Page

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Simon David Archer

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Simon Militis

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men

Simon Parke

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Men

Solomon Christopher Wariso

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Spencer Gavin Duval

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Stephen James Backley

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Stephen Parry

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men

Stephen Ward

Weightlifting - 85kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Snatch - Men

Steven Hollier

Athletics - 50km Walk - Men

Steven Phillips

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Stewart Cruikshank

Weightlifting - 69kg Snatch - Men

Stuart Dangerfield

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men

Sue Rolph

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Sue Wright

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Susan Eva Jones

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Susan Norman

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Suzanne Horner

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Women

Thomas Litster Yule

Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Snatch - Men

Tina Cullen

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Tracey Jayne Hallam

Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Women

Tracey Neville

Netball - Netball - Women

Tracy Axten

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Tracy Carol Joseph

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Victoria Anne Lupton

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Victoria Day

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women

Victoria Horner

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women

Wayne Greenall

Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Men
Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Mixed
Tenpin Bowling - Singles - Men

William Burns

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Yvonne McGregor

Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.