Kuala Lumpur 1998: Bronze medallists - We Are England
Kuala Lumpur 1998: Bronze medallists
Tracey Neville 1998

Kuala Lumpur 1998: Bronze medallists



Adam Whitehead


Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men

Adele Carlsen

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Amanda Newton

Netball - Netball - Women

Andrew Luckman

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Andrew McLean

Boxing - 60kg - Men

Annika Reeder

Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Anthony Howard

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men

Anthony William Whiteman

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Antonio Pietro Ally

Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Caroline Foot

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Cassie Jackman

Squash - Singles - Women

Catherine Anton

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Chris Walker

Squash - Doubles - Men

Christopher Hector

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Christopher Hunt

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Connie Cynthia Henry

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Darren Hall

Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Darren Mew

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men

Diane Dolores Modahl

Athletics - 800m - Women

Donna Karen Fraser

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Donna Victoria Kellogg

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Fiona Murtagh

Netball - Netball - Women

Gary Jones

Boxing - - 48kg - Men

Gavin Meadows

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men

Gayle Adamson

Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women

Gemma Burden

Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Women

Giles Greenwood

Weightlifting - +105kg Combined - Men

Helen Don Ducan

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women

Hellen Manufor

Netball - Netball - Women

Ian R. Peel

Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

Jaime King

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Jean Baker

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women

Joanne Zinzan

Netball - Netball - Women

John Paul Lyndon Regis

Athletics - 200m - Men

John Smethurst

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men

Joice Maduaka

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Julia Mann

Badminton - Singles - Women

Julian Robertson

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Karen Aspinall

Netball - Netball - Women

Karl Grant

Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men

Katherine Hooper

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Kenneth Parr

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Kim Geraldine Jacobs

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Kirsty Morrison

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Lee McDermott

Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men

Leon Taylor

Diving - 10m Platform - Men

Lisa Martine Kehler

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Lisa Stanley

Netball - Netball - Women

Lorraine Law

Netball - Netball - Women

Louise Minett

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women

Lucia Sdao

Netball - Netball - Women

Lyn Carpenter

Netball - Netball - Women

Mandy Jacklin

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Marcia Maureen Richardson

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Mark Cairns

Squash - Doubles - Men

Mark Constable

Badminton - Team Event - Men

Mark Stevens

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men

Matt Illingworth

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men

Michael Christopher Hill

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Naomi Sarah Siddall

Netball - Netball - Women

Nathan James Robertson

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Nicholas Shackell

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men

Norma Shaw

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Olivia Elizabeth Murphy

Netball - Netball - Women

Paul Johnson

Squash - Singles - Men

Pauline Buck

Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Women

Peter Knowles

Badminton - Team Event - Men

Rebecca Spicer

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women

Robert Borlsley

Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

Sarah Collings

Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Sarah Price

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Shirley Page

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Simon David Archer

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men

Stephen Parry

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men

Sue Rolph

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Sue Wright

Squash - Singles - Women

Tracey Jayne Hallam

Badminton - Singles - Women

Tracey Neville (above)

Netball - Netball - Women

Yvonne McGregor

Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.