Glasgow 2014: Silver medallists - We Are England
Glasgow 2014: Silver medallists
Tom Daley James Denny Glasgow 2014

Glasgow 2014: Silver medallists


Aaron Heading

Shooting - Trap - Men

Adam Gemili

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Adam Peaty

Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men

Adrian Grant

Squash - Doubles - Men

Aimee Willmott

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

Alexandra Danson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Alison Waters

Squash - Doubles - Mixed

Amelia Maughan

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women

Amy Smith

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Andrew Baggaley

Table Tennis - Team - Men

Andrew Ellis

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Andrew Knapper

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Andrew Robertson

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Andrew Tennant

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Ashley Bryant

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Bethany Woodward

Athletics - Long Jump Para Sport - Women

Bradley Wiggins

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Christopher Adcock

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Christopher Langridge

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Daniel Reed

Table Tennis - Team - Men

Daniel Talbot

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Edward Clancy

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Eleanor Watton

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Elizabeth Simmonds

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Emma Pooley

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Francesca Halsall

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Gabrielle Adcock

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Gemma Gibbons

Judo - 78kg - Women

Georgina Twigg

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Giselle Ansley

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Harry Aikines-Aryeetey

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Heather Olver

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Hollie Webb

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Isobel Pooley

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Jack Laugher

Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

James Denny

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men

James Ellington

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

James Willstrop

Squash - Singles - Men

Jamie Chestney

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Jamie-Lea Winch

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Jason Kenny

Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Jazmin Sawyers

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Jennifer Duncalf

Squash - Doubles - Women

Jessica Lloyd

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women

Jodie Kelly Myers

Judo - over 78kg - Women

Jodie Williams

Athletics - 200m - Women

John McGuinness

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Jonathan Brownlee

Triathlon - Individual - Men

Kate Robertshaw

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Kate Walsh

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Kelly Edwards

Judo - 52kg - Women

Kian Emadi-Coffin

Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Kristian Thomas

Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Laura Samuel

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Laura Unsworth

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Laura Weightman

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Laura-Jane Massaro

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Lauren Quigley

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women

Lauren Smith

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Liam Pitchford

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Lily Owsley

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Lucy Wood

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Luke Cutts

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Madeleine Hinch

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Matthew French

Shooting - Double Trap - Men

Max Whitlock

Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men

Molly Renshaw

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Natalie Blake

Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Women

Natalie Melmore

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women

Nicholas Matthew

Squash - Doubles - Men

Nick Miller

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Nicola White

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Nile Wilson

Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men

Paul Drinkhall

Table Tennis - Team - Men

Peter Barker

Squash - Doubles - Mixed

Peter Mills

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Philip Hindes

Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men

Qais Ashfaq

Boxing - 56kg - Men

Rachael Kelly

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Rebecca Turner

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women

Richard Kilty

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Ruby Harrold

Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women

Samantha Quek

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Samuel Walker

Table Tennis - Team - Men

Sarah Barrow

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women

Sarah Walker

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Siobhan-Marie O'Connor

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Sophie Bray

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Sophie Taylor

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Stephanie Elizabeth Slater

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Women

Steven Burke

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Stuart Airey

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Susannah Townsend

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Susie Gilbert

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Theratil Ouseph

Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Thomas Barnett Hamer

Swimming - 200m Freestyle Para Sport S14 - Men

Thomas Daley

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men

Thomas Reed

Judo - 81kg - Men

Tiffany Porter

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Tin-Tin Ho

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed

Tonia Couch

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women

William Sharman

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Yana Rattigan

Wrestling - Freestyle - 48kg - Women

Zoe Shipperley

Hockey - Hockey - Women