Glasgow 2014: Gold medallists - We Are England
Glasgow 2014: Gold medallists
Claudia Fragapane gold medals

Glasgow 2014: Gold medallists


Aaron Harris

Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed

Adam Barrett

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Adam Brown

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Adam Peaty

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Alex Dowsett

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men

Alicia Blagg

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Alistair Brownlee

Triathlon - Individual - Men
Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed

Antony Fowler

Boxing - 75kg - Men

Ashley McKenzie

Judo - under 60kg - Men

Benjamin Proud

Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Charlotte Kerwood

Shooting - Double Trap - Women

Christopher Adcock

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Christopher Mears

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

Christopher Walker-Hebborn

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Claudia Fragapane

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Colin Oates

Judo - 66kg - Men

Conrad Williams

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Dan Greaves

Athletics - Discus Throw Para Sport - Men

Daniel Awde

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Daniel Rivers

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men

Danny Williams

Judo - 73kg - Men

David Luckman

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

David Weir

Athletics - 1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men

Elizabeth Armitstead

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Ellen Falkner

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Francesca Halsall

Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Gabrielle Adcock

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Greg Rutherford

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Hannah Whelan

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Helen Scott

Cycling - Track - Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem - Women
Cycling - Track - Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem - Women

Jack Laugher

Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

James Disney-May

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

James Guy

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

James Wilby

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Joanna Parker

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed

Joanna Rowsell

Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women

Jodie Stimpson

Triathlon - Individual - Women
Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed

Jonathan Brownlee

Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed

Joseph Joyce

Boxing - over 91kg - Men

Kelly Simm

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Kristian Thomas

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Laura Trott

Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Liam Tancock

Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Louis Smith

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Lucy Hall

Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed

Martyn Rooney

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Matthew Hudson-Smith

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Max Whitlock

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Megan Fletcher

Judo - 70kg - Women

Michael Bingham

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Nekoda Smythe-Davis

Judo - 57kg - Women

Nicholas Matthew

Squash - Singles - Men

Nicola Virginia Adams

Boxing - Fly (51kg) - Women

Nigel Levine

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Nile Wilson

Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Oliver Hynd

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley Para Sport SM8 - Men

Owen Livesey

Judo - 81kg - Men

Parag Patel

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Paul Drinkhall

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed

Rebecca Downie

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Rebecca Gallantree

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Ruby Harrold

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Sam Oldham

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Savannah Marshall

Boxing - Middle (75kg) - Women

Scott William Fitzgerald

Boxing - 69kg - Men

Sian Gordon

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Siobhan-Marie O'Connor

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women

Sophie Taylor

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women

Sophie Thornhill

Cycling - Track - Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem - Women
Cycling - Track - Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem - Women

Sophie Tolchard

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Steve Lewis

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Steve Scott

Shooting - Double Trap - Men

Thomas Daley

Diving - 10m Platform - Men

Victoria Holland

Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed

Zoe Smith

Weightlifting - 58kg - Women