Delhi 2010: Team - We Are England
Delhi 2010: Team
Delhi 2010 team

Delhi 2010: Team


Aaron Heading

Shooting - Trap - Men
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

Abbey Burton

Shooting - Trap - Women
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Women

Abiodun Oyepitan

Athletics - 200m - Women

Adam Brown

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Adam Dixon

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Adrian Grant

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Doubles - Mixed

Aimee Willmott

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Alan Wills

Archery - Recurve Bow Individual - Men
Archery - Recurve Bow Team - Men

Alastair Brogdon

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Alastair Wilson

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Alex Dowsett

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Alexander Smith

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Alexander Wright

Athletics - 20km Walk - Men

Alexandra Danson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Ali Jawad

Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men

Alicia Blagg

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Alison Waters

Squash - Singles - Women

Alison Williamson

Archery - Recurve Bow Individual - Women
Archery - Recurve Bow Team - Women

Amin Isa

Boxing - + 91kg - Men

Amy Monkhouse

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Amy Oliver

Archery - Recurve Bow Individual - Women
Archery - Recurve Bow Team - Women

Amy Smith

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Andrew Baddeley

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Andrew Baggaley

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Andrew Jones

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Andrew Osagie

Athletics - 800m - Men

Andrew Turner

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Andrew Willis

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men

Andy Vernon

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Anita North

Shooting - Trap - Women
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Women

Anna Blyth

Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Women

Anna Smith

Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Tennis - Doubles - Women
Tennis - Singles - Women

Anne Bochmann

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women

Anthony Clark

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Antony James

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men

Antony Ogogo

Boxing - 75kg - Men

Asha Randall

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Ashleigh Ball

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Ashley Jackson

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Barry John Middleton

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Ben Moreau

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Benjamin Gollings

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Benjamin Hazell

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Bethany Woodward

Athletics - 100m Para Sport T37 - Women

Bradley Saunders

Boxing - 64kg - Men

Callum Smith

Boxing - 69kg - Men

Carl Baxter

Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Carl Myerscough

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Charlotte Craddock

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Charlotte Lindsley

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Charlotte Purdue

Athletics - 10000m - Women
Athletics - 5000m - Women

Chloe Rogers

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Chris Adcock

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Christopher Cracknell

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Christopher Freebury

Weightlifting - - 62kg - Men

Christopher Froome

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

Christopher Mears

Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

Christopher Rattenbury

Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men

Christopher Scott

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Christopher Thompson

Athletics - 10000m - Men
Athletics - 5000m - Men

Christopher Tomlinson

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Christopher Walker-Hebborn

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Christopher White

Archery - Compound Bow Individual - Men
Archery - Compound Bow Team - Men

Chukwuemeka Udechuku

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Clive James Bramley

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Colin McCourt

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Conrad Williams

Athletics - 400m - Men

Crista Cullen

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Daniel Caprice

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Daniel Coombs

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Daniel Fogg

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men

Daniel James Reed

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Daniel Norton

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Daniel Sliwinski

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men

Daniel West

Athletics - Shot Put Para Sport - Men

Danielle Brown

Archery - Compound Bow Individual - Women
Archery - Compound Bow Team - Women

Danny Lawrence

Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Darius Knight

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Darren St Clair

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 800m - Men

Daryl Selby

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

David Daniell

Cycling - Track - Keirin - Men
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men

David Hughes

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

David Kirk

Shooting - Trap - Men
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

Duncan Busby

Archery - Compound Bow Individual - Men
Archery - Compound Bow Team - Men

Eboni Beckford-Chambers

Netball - Netball - Women

Eleanor Gatrell

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Elizabeth Armitstead

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Elizabeth Cann

Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Elizabeth Simmonds

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women

Elizabeth Storry

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Ellen Falkner

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Ellen Gandy

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women

Emily Godley

Weightlifting - - 63kg - Women

Emma Frances Jackson

Athletics - 800m - Women

Emma Lyons

Athletics - Pole Vault - Women

Emma Pooley

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Emma Saunders

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women

Emma Trott

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Erick Rowsell

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men

Francesca Fox

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Rope - Women

Francesca Halsall

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Gabby White

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Gemma Prescott

Athletics - Shot Put Para Sport - Women

Gemma Spofforth

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women

George Atkins

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men

Georgina Geikie

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women

Georgina Twigg

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Geva Mentor

Netball - Netball - Women

Glenn Kirkham

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Grace Clements

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Graham Hedman

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Graham Shadwell

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men

Grant Turner

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Greg Barden

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Gregory Rutherford

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Gurbinder Cheema

Weightlifting - - 105kg - men

Halil Zorba

Weightlifting - - 69kg - Men

Hannah Charlotte Hicks

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Hannah Coulthurst

Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women

Hannah England

Athletics - 1500m - Women
Athletics - 800m - Women

Hannah MacLeod

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Harry Martin

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Heather Olver

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Helen Clitheroe

Athletics - 1500m - Women
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Women

Helen Jane Decker

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Helen Jewell

Weightlifting - - 58kg - Women

Helen Richardson

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Holly Rush

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Iain Mackay

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Iain Weaver

Boxing - 56kg - Men

Imogen Cairns

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Iqbal Ubhi

Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Isabelle Jeffs

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Jack Laugher

Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

Jack Oliver

Weightlifting - - 77kg - Men

Jade Clarke

Netball - Netball - Women

Jade Nicholls

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Jagroop Singh Bhullar

Wrestling - Freestyle - 84kg - Men

James Fair

Hockey - Hockey - Men

James Goddard

Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men

James Huckle

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

James Rodwell

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

James Tindall

Hockey - Hockey - Men

James Ward

Tennis - Doubles - Men
Tennis - Singles - Men

James Willstrop

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Men

Jamie-Lea Winch

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Jenna Randall

Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women

Jennifer Duncalf

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Jennifer Wallwork

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Jessica Dickons

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women

Jessica Sylvester

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Joanna Elizabeth Madyarchyk

Wrestling - Freestyle - 51kg - Women

Joanna Parker

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Joanne Calvino

Weightlifting - - 53kg - Women

Joanne Harten

Netball - Netball - Women

Joanne Jackson

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women

Jocelyn Hunt

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Johanna Jackson

Athletics - 20km Walk - Women

John Beattie

Athletics - 10000m - Men

John Brake

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Joice Maduaka

Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Jonathan Underwood

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Joseph Muskett

Weightlifting - + 105kg - Men

Joseph Roebuck

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

Joshua Goodall

Tennis - Doubles - Men
Tennis - Singles - Men

Julia Lydall

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women

Julia Shaw

Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women

Karen Atkinson

Netball - Netball - Women

Karina Lefevre

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Kate Dennison

Athletics - Pole Vault - Women

Kate Haywood

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women

Kate Hutchinson

Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women

Kate Walsh

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Katherine Endacott

Athletics - 100m - Women

Katherine Wyld

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women

Katie Colclough

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women

Katie O'Brien

Tennis - Singles - Women

Katrina Hart

Athletics - 100m Para Sport T37 - Women

Kay Humberstone

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Kelly Massey

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Kelly Sibley

Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women

Ken Skupski

Tennis - Doubles - Men
Tennis - Doubles - Mixed

Kenneth Parr

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Keri-Anne Payne

Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

Kerri-Ann Wotenick

Weightlifting - - 69kg - Women

Kerry Williams

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Kevin Barrett

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Kevin Sempers

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Laura Edwards

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Laura Trott

Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Women

Laura Turner

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women

Laura Unsworth

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Laura Whittingham

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Laura-Jane Massaro

Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Laurence Godfrey

Archery - Recurve Bow Individual - Men
Archery - Recurve Bow Team - Men

Lawrence Clarke

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Leanne Stephen

Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women

Lee Emanuel

Athletics - 5000m - Men

Leon Baptiste

Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Leon Rattigan

Wrestling - Freestyle - 96kg - Men

Liam Grimwood

Archery - Compound Bow Individual - Men
Archery - Compound Bow Team - Men

Liam Pitchford

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Liam Tancock

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men

Lisa Kehler

Athletics - 20km Walk - Women

Louisa Brownfield

Netball - Netball - Women

Louisa Salmon

Wrestling - Freestyle - 59kg - Women

Louise Hazel

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Lucy Martin

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Women

Luke Cutts

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Luke Finch

Athletics - 20km Walk - Men

Luke Folwell

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Luke Gunn

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Lynne Hutchison

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Rope - Women

Mariana Agathangelou

Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Mark Bantock

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men

Mark Cocker

Wrestling - Freestyle - 120kg - Men
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 120kg - Men

Mark Lewis-Francis

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Marlon Devonish

Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Martin Brockman

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Martyn Bernard

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Mathew Turner

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Matthew Lambley

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Max Brick

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men

Max Whitlock

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Maxwell Eaves

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Meghan Beesley

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Mervyn King

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Michael Babb

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

Michael Floyd

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Michael Gault

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Michael Grundy

Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men

Michael Rock

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men

Michelle Smith

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Michelle Ross-Cope

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Mohamed Malak Osman

Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 84kg - Men

Monique Gladding

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Montell Douglas

Athletics - 100m - Women

Myroslav Dykun

Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 66kg - Men

Nadia Williams

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Nadine Okyere

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Naomi Folkard

Archery - Recurve Bow Individual - Women
Archery - Recurve Bow Team - Women

Natalie Melmore

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women

Natalie Seymour

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Nathan Douglas

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

nathan robertson

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Niall Brooks

Athletics - 800m - Men

Nichola Simpson

Archery - Compound Bow Individual - Women
Archery - Compound Bow Team - Women

Nicholas Baxter

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Nicholas Catlin

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Nicholas Leavey

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Nicholas Matthew

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Nicholas Robinson-Baker

Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

Nicky Hunt

Archery - Compound Bow Individual - Women
Archery - Compound Bow Team - Women

Nicola White

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Obed Mbwakongo

Boxing - 81kg - Men

Olayanju Abidogun

Athletics - 100m Para Sport T46 - Men

Oleksandr Madyarchyk

Wrestling - Freestyle - 60kg - Men

Oliver Dingley

Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men

Oliver Lindsay-Hague

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Olivia Allison

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Onochie Achike

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Pamela Cookey

Netball - Netball - Women

Parag Patel

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Paul Drinkhall

Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men

Peter Barker

Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men

Peter Mitchell

Cycling - Track - Keirin - Men
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men

Philip Roberts

Wrestling - Freestyle - 66kg - Men

Phyllis Agbo

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Rachel Dunn

Netball - Netball - Women

Rachel Ennis

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Rope - Women

Rebecca Adlington

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Rebecca Ajulu-Bushell

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women

Rebecca Gallantree

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women

Rebecca Peake

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Rebecca Turner

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Rebecca Wing

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Reiss Beckford

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Richard Alexander

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Richard Brickell

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Richard Charlesworth

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Richard Mantell

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Richard Smith

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Richard Webb

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men

Richard Wilson

Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men

Richard Yates

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Robert Bale

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Robert Moore

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Robert Newman

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men

Robert Tobin

Athletics - 400m - Men

Robert Welbourn

Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men

Roberto Pavoni

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

Ross Davenport

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Ross Hutchins

Tennis - Doubles - Men
Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Tennis - Singles - Men

Ryan Bennett

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men

Ryan Scott

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Sally Walton

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Samson Oni

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Samuel Tolchard

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men

Sandra Hazell

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Sara Bayman

Netball - Netball - Women

Sarah Barrow

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women

Sarah Borwell

Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Tennis - Doubles - Women

Sarah Holt

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women

Sarah Kippax

Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women

Sarah Storey

Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women

Sasha Matthews

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Scott Gregory

Wrestling - Freestyle - 55kg - Men

Scott Rider

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Sharon Laws

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Sharon Lee

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women

Sheree Cox

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women

Sian Gordon

Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women

Simon Burnett

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Simon Hunt

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Simon Mantell

Hockey - Hockey - Men

Simon Miller

Swimming - 50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men

Simon Terry

Archery - Recurve Bow Individual - Men
Archery - Recurve Bow Team - Men

Simon Vallily

Boxing - 91kg - Men

Simon Yates

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men

Sonia Mkoloma

Netball - Netball - Women

Stacey Francis

Netball - Netball - Women

Stacey Tadd

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women

Stacie Linda Powell

Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women

Stephanie Millward

Swimming - 100m Butterfly Para Sport S9 - Women
Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women

Stephanie Proud

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

Stephanie Pywell

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Stevan Paul Walton

Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men

Steven Jehu

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Steven Keith Beckerleg

Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Steven Lewis

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Steven Scott

Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men

Stuart Airey

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Stuart Stokes

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Susannah Gilbert

Hockey - Hockey - Women

Tamsin Greenway

Netball - Netball - Women

Tania Bailey

Squash - Doubles - Women

Terence Bosson

Wrestling - Greco-Roman - 60kg - Men

Theratil Rajiv Ouseph

Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Thomas Bosworth

Athletics - 20km Walk - Men

Thomas Daley

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men

Thomas Lancashire

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Thomas Parris

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Thomas Parsons

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Thomas Powell

Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men

Thomas Stalker

Boxing - 60kg - Men

Thomas Stubbs

Boxing - 52kg - Men

Tina Brown

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Women

Tonia Couch

Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women

Victoria Barr

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Vikki Hubbard

Athletics - High Jump - Women

William Sharman

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Yasmine Regis-Moses

Athletics - Triple Jump - Women

Zoe Derham

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women

Zoe Newson

Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Women

Zoe Smith

Weightlifting - - 58kg - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.