Delhi 2010: Silver medallists - We Are England
Delhi 2010: Silver medallists
Greg Rutherford Peter Stanley

Delhi 2010: Silver medallists



Alison Williamson


Archery - women’s individual recurve

Alison Williamson, Naomi Folkard; Amy Oliver

Archery - women’s recurve team

Chris White

Archery - Men’s individual compound

Mark Lewis-Francis

Athletics - men’s 100m

Daniel West

Athletics - M F32/34/52 Para-Sport shot 

Alex Smith

Athletics - men’s hammer

Will Sharman

Athletics - 110m hurdles

Greg Rutherford (above)

Athletics - men’s long jump

Steve Lewis

Athletics - men’s pole vault

Abi Oyepitan

Athletics - women’s 200m

Victoria Barr, Meghan Beesley, Kelly Massey, Nadine Okyere

Athletics - women’s 4 x 400m relay

Stephanie Millward

Swimming - S9 Parasport 100m butterfly

Gemma Spofforth, Kate Haywood, Ellen Gandy, Fran Halsall

Swimming - women’s 4 x 100m medley relay

Fran Halsall

Swimming - 50m freestyle

Gemma Spofforth

Swimming - women’s 50m backstroke

Antony James

Swimming - 100m butterfly

Lizzie Simmonds

Swimming - 200m backstroke

Joseph Roebuck

Swimming - 200m ind medley

Amy Smith, Fran Halsall, Emma Saunders and Jessica Sylvester

Swimming - women’s 4 x 100m freestyle

Michael Rock

Swimming - men’s 200m Butterfly

Simon Burnett, Liam Tancock, Grant Turner, Adam Brown

Swimming - men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle

Gemma Spofforth

Swimming - women’s 100m backstroke

Simon Miller

Swimming - men’s S9 parasport 50m freestyle

Simon Burnett

Swimming - 100m freestyle

Ellen Gandy

Swimming - 100m butterfly

Stephanie Millward

Swimming - Para Sport S9 100m freestyle

Joseph Roebuck

Swimming - 400m IM

Jenna Randall and Olivia Allison

Swimming - synchro duet

Jenna Randall

Swimming - synchro solo

Raj Ouseph

Badminton - men’s singles

Nathan Robertson and Jenny Wallwork

Badminton - mixed doubles

Nathan Robertson and Anthony Clark

Badminton - men’s doubles

Callum Smith

Boxing - men’s 69kg (welterweight); 

Bradley Saunders

Boxing - men’s 64kg (light welterweight);

Anthony Ogogo

Boxing - men’s 75kg (middleweight)

Alex Dowsett

Cycling - men’s individual time trial (road).

George Atkins

Cycling - men’s 40km points race

David Daniell

Cycling - men’s keirin

Lizzie Armitstead

Cycling - women’s 112k road race

Luke Folwell

Gymnastics - individual apparatus parallel bars

Stephen Jehu, Luke Folwell, Reiss Beckford, Max Whitlock, Danny Lawrence

Gymnastics - men’s artistic gymnastics team event

Charlotte Lindsley, Jocelyn Hunt, Imogen Cairns, Laura Edwards and Becky Wing

Gymnastics - women’s artistic team

Reiss Beckford

Gymnastics - men’s individual all-around

Reiss Beckford

Gymnastics - individual apparatus floor

Luke Folwell

Gymnastics - individual apparatus rings

Max Whitlock

Gymnastics - individual apparatus pommel

Mervyn King and Stuart Airey

Shooting - men’s pairs

Mike Babb and Richard Wilson

Shooting - men’s prone pairs

Sharon Lee and Michelle Smith

Shooting - women’s 50m rifle prone pairs

Michael Gault and Nick Baxter

Shooting - men's air pistol pairs

Anita North & Abby Burton

Shooting - women’s trap pairs

Kenny Parr & James Huckle

Shooting - men’s 3-pos pairs

James Huckle and Kenny Parr

Shooting - men’s air rifle

James Willstrop

Squash - men’s singles

Jenny Duncalf

Squash - women’s singles

Jenny Duncalf and Laura Massaro

Squash - women’s doubles

Paul Drinkhall, Liam Pitchford, Darius Knight, Daniel Reed and Andrew Baggeley

Table Tennis - men’s team

Ross Hutchins and Ken Skupski

Tennis - men’s doubles

Terence Bosson

Wrestling - Greco Roman 60kg


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.