Delhi 2010: Gold medallists - We Are England
Delhi 2010: Gold medallists
Rebecca Adlington gold

Delhi 2010: Gold medallists



Liam Grimwood, Duncan Busby and
Chris White


Archery - compound men's team

Nicky Hunt

Archery - women’s compound individual

Duncan Busby

Archery - men’s individual compound

Danielle Brown, Nicky Hunt and
Nichola Simpson

Archery - compound ladies team

Andy Turner

Athletics - 110m hurdles

Katrina Hart

Athletics - women’s 100m T37

Katherine Endacott,
Montell Douglas, Laura Turner
and Abiodun Oyepitan

Athletics - women’s 4 x 100m relay

Ryan Scott, Leon Baptiste, Marlon Devonish
and Mark Lewis Francis

Athletics – men’s 4 x 100m relay

Johanna Jackson

Athletics - women’s 20k walk

Louise Hazel

Athletics - heptathlon

Leon Baptiste

Athletics - men’s 200m

Fran Halsall

Swimming - women’s 50m fly

Liam Tancock

Swimming - men’s 50m backstroke

James Goddard

Swimming - men’s 200m backstroke

Liam Tancock

Swimming - 100m backstroke

Rebecca Adlington (above)

Swimming - 400m freestyle

James Goddard

Swimming - 200m individual medley

Rebecca Adlington

Swimming - 800m freestyle

Max Brick and Tom Daley

Diving - men’s 10m synchronised

Tom Daley

Diving - men’s 10m platform

Thomas Stalker

Boxing - men’s 60kg (lightweight);

Simon Vallily

Boxing - men’s 91kg (heavyweight)

Imogen Cairns

Gymnastics - individual apparatus vault

Luke Folwell

Gymnastics - individual apparatus vault

Imogen Cairns

Gymnastics - Individual apparatus floor

Luke Folwell

Gymnastics - men’s individual all-around

Ellen Falkner and Amy Monkhouse

Lawn Bowls - women’s pairs

Natalie Melmore

Lawn Bowls - women’s singles

Steven Scott and Stevan Walton

Shooting - double trap pairs

Steve Walton

Shooting - men's double trap individual

Anita North

Shooting - women’s trap 

Aaron Heading

Shooting - men’s individual trap

Parag Patel

Shooting - full bore rilfe individual

Richard Brickell

Shooting - men’s skeet singles

Nick Matthew and Adrian Grant

Squash - men’s doubles

Nick Matthew

Squash - men’s singles

Myroslav Dykun

Wrestling - men’s 66kg Greco-roman


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.