Auckland 1990: Team - We Are England
Auckland 1990: Team
David Bryant 1990

Auckland 1990: Team



Abi Ekoku


Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Adeoye Olubunm Mafe

Athletics - 200m - Men

Adrian Hawkins

Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men

Adrian Moorhouse

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Alexander Eaton Kruger

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Alison Wyeth

Athletics - 3000m - Women

Alitia Sands

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women

Alyson Duffy

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women

Andrew Austin

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Andrew Callard

Weightlifting - 82.5kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Snatch - Men

Andrew John Ashurst

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Andrew Rolley

Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

Andrew Saxton

Weightlifting - 100kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Snatch - Men

Andrew Tucker

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Andy Goode

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Andy Thomson

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Angela Joyce Hulley

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Angela Mary Piggford

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Ann Hughes

Judo - 56kg - Women

Ann Margaret Williams

Athletics - 800m - Women

Anthony Alexander Jarrett

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Anthony Allcock

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Anthony Morrell

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Antonio Pietro Ally

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Austyn Shortman

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Barrington Chester Williams

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Benjamin Luckwell

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men

Beverley Marie Nicholson

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Brian Edward Girling

Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men

Bryan Steel

Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Carl Edward Thackery

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Carl Finney

Judo - 60kg - Men

Caroline Foot

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women

Caroline Woodcock

Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Chris Boardman

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Christian Robinson

Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men

Christina Tracy Cahill

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Christopher Hector

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men

Christopher Lloyd Maddocks

Athletics - 30km Walk - Men

Clarence Callender

Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Colin Frederick Walker

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Collin Greenhough

Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Dalton Grant

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Darren Hall

Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

David Baker

Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

David Chapman

Shooting - Running Target - Men
Shooting - Running Target (Pair) - Men

David Cook

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

David Cox

Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

David J. Bryant (above)

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men

David Levene

Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

David Lloyd Nelson

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

David Lowe

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

David Smith

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

David Southby

Judo - 78kg - Men

Debbie Southwick

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Rope - Women

Deborah Noy

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Densign White

Judo - 86kg - Men

Diana Clare Davies

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Diane Dolores Modahl

Athletics - 800m - Women

Dianne Bell

Judo - 61kg - Women

Dorothy Lewis

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Duncan Dawkins

Weightlifting - 90kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Snatch - Men

Eamonn Thomas Martin

Athletics - 10000m - Men
Athletics - 5000m - Men

Edison Everton Wedderburn

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Elizabeth Arnold

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Elizabeth Sworowski

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Elvis Gordon

Judo - + 95kg - Men
Judo - Open - Men

Eugene Albert Emery Gilkes

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Fiona Marcia May

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Fiona Smith

Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Gary Binfield

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men

Gary Harrington

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Gary Martin Staines

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Gary Peacock

Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

Gary Smith

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men

Geoffrey Laws

Weightlifting - 60kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 60kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 60kg Snatch - Men

Geoffrey Wightman

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Gillian Clark

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Gillian Gowers

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Gillian Hunter

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Glen Sword

Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Graham Charles Savory

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Grant Robins

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men

Helen Elleker

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Helen Slatter

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women

Helen Troke

Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Hugh Desmond Teape

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

Ian Peter McCombie

Athletics - 30km Walk - Men

Ian R. Peel

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men

Ian Roger Tullett

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Ian Wilson

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Ikem Billy

Athletics - 800m - Men

Jack Richard Buckner

Athletics - 5000m - Men

Jacqueline Harris

Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Women

James May

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

James Parrack

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men

Jane Christine Aucott

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Jane Elizabeth Shields

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Jane Morris

Judo - 72kg - Women

Janette Picton

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Jason Statham

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Jayne Roylance

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Jeannette Gunston

Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Jeffrey Arbon

Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men

Jennifer Elaine Stoute

Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Joanna Coull

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women

Joanne Carol Mulliner

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Joanne Deakins

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Joanne Loraine Jennings

Athletics - High Jump - Women

John Alun Adolphus Herbert

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

John Davey

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

John Holman

Athletics - High Jump - Men

John Irwin

Boxing - 57kg - Men

John Lyon

Boxing - 51kg - Men

John Maddison

Shooting - Running Target - Men
Shooting - Running Target (Pair) - Men

John Ottaway

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

John Paul Lyndon Regis

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

John Rolf

Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men

John Stewart King

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

John Tanner

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men

John Willson

Weightlifting - +110kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - +110kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - +110kg Snatch - Men

Jonathan Broughton

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Jonathan David Edwards

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Judith Miriam Oakes

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Judy Earline Veronica Simpson

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

Judy Lancaster

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

June Croft

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

K. Howlett

Boxing - 54kg - Men

Karen Briggs

Judo - 48kg - Women

Karen Mellor

Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women

Karen Pickering

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women

Katherine Read

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women

Keith Boxell

Weightlifting - 90kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Snatch - Men

Kenneth Harman

Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men

Kerry Shacklock

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women

Kevin Boyd

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men

Kevin Gill

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men

Kim Geraldine Jacobs

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Kim Hagger

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Kriss Kezie Uche Chukwu Duru Akabusi

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Lana Stephanie Douglas

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Lawrence Lynch

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Lesley Ward

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Leslie-Ann Skeete

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Linda Gornall

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Linda Keough

Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women

Linford Christie

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Lisa Brambani

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Lisa Elliott

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Lisa Grayson

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women

Lisa Martine Kehler

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Lorna Mainwaring

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Lorraine Baker

Athletics - 800m - Women

Lorraine Coombes

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women

Lorraine Hanson

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Louise Marion Fraser

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Louise Redding

Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women

Madeleine Scarborough

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Malcolm Cooper

Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Marcus Adam

Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men

Margaret Hohmann

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women

Maria Blower

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women

Mark Adshead

Judo - 65kg - Men

Mark Andrew Paul Bishop

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Mark Edwards

Boxing - 75kg - Men

Mark Foster

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Mark Jonathan Easton

Athletics - 30km Walk - Men

Mark Robert Rowland

Athletics - 5000m - Men

Mark Thomas

Weightlifting - 110kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 110kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 110kg Snatch - Men

Mark W. Roberson

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Mary Andray Berkeley

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Mary Price

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Matthew Belsham

Athletics - Pole Vault - Men

Matthew O'Connor

Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men

Matthew Simson

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Matthew Stewart Yates

Athletics - 800m - Men

Matthew Vine

Weightlifting - +110kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - +110kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - +110kg Snatch - Men

Mavis Steele

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Maxine Johnson

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women

Michael Cantwell

Boxing - - 48kg - Men

Michael Christopher Hill

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Michael Fibbens

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Michele Dawn Wheeler

Athletics - High Jump - Women

Mick Hawkins

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Miles Johnson

Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Monty Wright

Boxing - 81kg - Men

Myrtle Sharon Mary Augee

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Naomi Bishop

Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women

Neil Metcalf

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men

Neil Thomas

Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men

Nicholas Gillingham

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men

Nicola Ann Morris

Athletics - 3000m - Women

Norma May

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Norma Shaw

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women

Patrick Passley

Boxing - + 91kg - Men

Paul Head

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Paul Howe

Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men

Paul Leatherdale

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men

Paul Stuart Mardle

Athletics - Discus Throw - Men

Paula Thomas

Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women

Peter Boyd

Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men

Peter Croft

Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men

Peter Elliot

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Peter Longbottom

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men

Peter May

Weightlifting - 100kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Snatch - Men

Peter O'Sullivan

Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men

Peter Richardson

Boxing - 60kg - Men

Philip Andrew Brown

Athletics - 400m - Men

Philip Scanlan

Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone - Men
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men

R. Jarvis

Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone - Men
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men

Raymond Stevens

Judo - 95kg - Men

Richard Woodhall

Boxing - 71kg - Men

Robert McCracken

Boxing - 67kg - Men

Robert Smith

Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men

Roberta Rushworth

Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Women

Roger Anthony Black

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men

Roy Stone

Judo - 71kg - Men

Roydon Cutts

Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men

Ruth Pauline Partridge

Athletics - 3000m - Women

Sabhijinder Singh Hayer

Weightlifting - 60kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 60kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 60kg Snatch - Men

Sally Dawes

Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women

Sally Ellis

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Sally Jane Janet Gunnell

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Samantha Purvis

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women

Sara Sankey

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Sarah Northey

Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women

Sebastian Newbold Coe

Athletics - 1500m - Men
Athletics - 800m - Men

Shane Peacock

Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men

Sharon Angelia Gibson

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Sharon Lee

Judo - + 72kg - Women
Judo - Open - Women

Sharon Mills

Judo - 66kg - Women

Sharon Nivan Andrews

Athletics - Discus Throw - Women

Sharon Rendle

Judo - 52kg - Women

Sharron Davies

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women

Shireen Bailey

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Simon Alexander Williams

Athletics - Shot Putt - Men

Simon Belither

Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open

Simon Lillistone

Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Spencer Wingrave

Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men

Stephen Akers

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men

Stephen Baddeley

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Stephen Butler

Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed

Stephen Chapman

Athletics - High Jump - Men

Stephen James Backley

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men

Stephen John Hawkins

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men

Steven Dronsfield

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men

Stewart Faulkner

Athletics - Long Jump - Men

Susan Ryan

Diving - 10m Platform - Women

Susannah Brownsdon

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women

Terence Bartlett

Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men

Theresa Ione Sanderson

Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women

Timothy Hilton Hutchings

Athletics - 10000m - Men

Timothy Jones

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men

Todd Anthony Bennett

Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men

Tony Milovsorov

Athletics - Marathon - Men

Vernon George Samuels

Athletics - Triple Jump - Men

Viva Seifert

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Rope - Women

Wayne Randle

Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men

Wayne Washington McDonald

Athletics - 400m - Men

Wendy Cearns

Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women

Wendy Line

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women

Wendy Sly

Athletics - 10000m - Women

Yvonne Hanson-Nortey

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Zara Long

Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.