Auckland 1990: Bronze medallists - We Are England
Auckland 1990: Bronze medallists
Karen Pickering 1990 bronze

Auckland 1990: Bronze medallists



Adeoye Olubunm Mafe


Athletics - 200m - Men

Alitia Sands

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women

Andrew Austin

Shooting - Skeet - Men

Andrew Callard

Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men

Andy Goode

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Angela Joyce Hulley

Athletics - Marathon - Women

Ann Hughes

Judo - 56kg - Women

Benjamin Luckwell

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men

Beverley Marie Nicholson

Athletics - 1500m - Women

Brian Edward Girling

Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Bryan Steel

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Chris Boardman

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Colin Frederick Walker

Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men

Darren Hall

Badminton - Singles - Men

David Lloyd Nelson

Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men

David Lowe

Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men

Eugene Albert Emery Gilkes

Athletics - Decathlon - Men

Fiona Marcia May

Athletics - Long Jump - Women

Gillian Clark

Badminton - Doubles - Mixed

Glen Sword

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Helen Troke

Badminton - Singles - Women

Ian Peter McCombie

Athletics - 30km Walk - Men

Ian R. Peel

Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men

James May

Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men

Jayne Roylance

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

John Rolf

Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men

Judy Earline Veronica Simpson

Athletics - Heptathlon - Women

June Croft

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women

Karen Pickering (above)

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women

Leslie-Ann Skeete

Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women

Lisa Elliott

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Lisa Grayson

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Lisa Martine Kehler

Athletics - 10km Walk - Women

Lorna Mainwaring

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Louise Redding

Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women

Madeleine Scarborough

Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women

Mark Adshead

Judo - 65kg - Men

Mark Edwards

Boxing - 75kg - Men

Mark Foster

Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men

Mary Price

Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women

Matthew Stewart Yates

Athletics - 800m - Men

Michael Fibbens

Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men

Nicholas Gillingham

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men

Peter Longbottom

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men

Philip Scanlan

Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone - Men
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men

R. Jarvis

Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men

Sharron Davies

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women

Simon Lillistone

Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

Susannah Brownsdon

Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women

Viva Seifert

Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women

Wayne Randle

Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men

Yvonne Hanson-Nortey

Athletics - Shot Putt - Women

Zara Long

Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women


Information provided by the Commonwealth Games Federation.