Samoa 2015 Athletes - We Are England
Samoa 2015 Athletes

Samoa 2015 Athletes

 

Ada'ora Chigbo

Athletics - high jump - Women

Alex Yee

Athletics - 3000m - Men

Alicia Barrett 

Athletics - 100m hurdles - Women

Archie Davis

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Ben Whittaker

Boxing - 75kg - Men

Bradley Coles

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men
Lawn Bowls - Mixed Pairs

Brandon Daord

Boxing - 52kg - Men
Brittany Horton

Swimming - 50m backstroke - Women
Swimming - 100m backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m medley relay - Women

Chloe Wordingham       

Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women
Lawn Bowls - Mixed Pairs

Chris Murray

Weightlifting - 62kg - Men

Dalton Smith

Boxing - 60kg - Men

Daniel Cartwright

Athletics - shot put - Men
Darcy Deakin
Swimming - 50m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 100m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m freestyle relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m freestyle relay - Women
 
Divine Oladipo

Athletics - shot put - Women
Athletics - discus - Women

Edward Baxter
Swimming - 50m breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 100m breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m breaststroke - Men 
Swimming - 4 x 100m medley relay - Men
 

Ella Barrett

Athletics - 200m - Women

Emma Hamplett

Athletics - javelin - Women

George Davies

Athletics - javelin - Men

George Millis

Athletics - 800m - Men
Georgia Darwent

Swimming - 400m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m freestyle relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m freestyle relay - Women

Georgina Boyle
Swimming - 50m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 100m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 400m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 50m butterfly - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m freestyle relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m medley relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m freestyle relay - Women
 

Georgina Kennedy

Squash - Singles - Women
Squash - Mixed Doubles

Hannah Williams

Athletics - 400m - Women

Hope Sarti

Athletics - 100m hurdles - Women

James Gormley

Athletics - 800m - Men
Jarvis Parkinson
Swimming - 50m breastroke - Men
Swimming - 100m breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m individual medley - Men
Swimming - 400m individual medley - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m freestyle relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m freestyle relay - Men
 

Joe Ground

Archery - Recurve - Men

Kian Panjavi

Weightlifting - 69kg - Men

Kiaran MacDonald

Boxing - 49kg - Men
Kyle Chisholm
Swimming - 50m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 100m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 100m butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 200m butterfly - Men
Swimming - 400m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 1500m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m freestyle relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m medley relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m freestyle relay - Men
 
Layla Black

Swimming - 50m breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 100m breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m medley relay - Women

Lewis Clough
Swimming - 50m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 100m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 200m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 50m butterfly - Men
Swimming - 100m butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m backstroke - Men
Swimming - 100m backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m freestyle relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m medley relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m freestyle relay - Men
 

Lizzie Warner       

Archery - Recurve - Women

Markhim Lonsdale

Athletics - 1500m - Men

Mohammad Harris Akbar   

Boxing - 69kg - Men
Niamh Emerson

Athletics - 400m hurdles - Women
Athletics - high jump - Women

Oliver Bromby

Athletics - 100m - Men

Patrick Rooney

Squash - Singles - Men
Squash - Mixed Doubles

Perry Gardener

Swimming - 50m butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m backstroke - Men
Swimming - 100m backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m medley relay - Men

Rebekah Tiler

Weightlifting - 69kg - Women

Rechmial Miller

Athletics - 100m - Men

Rosie Hardie

Weightlifting - 63kg - Women

Ryan Gorman

Athletics - 200m - Men

Sophie Merritt

Athletics - shot put - Women
Athletics - discus - Women

Tazmin Pugh
Swimming - 50m butterfly - Women
Swimming - 100m butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m butterfly - Women
Swimming - 100m backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m individual medley - Women
Swimming - 400m individual medley - Women
Swimming - 800m freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m freestyle relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m medley relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m freestyle relay - Women
 

Toby Harries

Athletics - 200m - Men

Tom Derbyshire

Swimming - 400m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 1500m freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m freestyle relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m freestyle relay - Men

Will Richardson

Athletics - 3000m - Men